Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7819,807
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,55911,533
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4479,599
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6589,730
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52111,509
WoomeraAustralia 16,86210,478
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94811,153
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9411,827
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4974,037
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8454,254
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0951,923
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9021,804
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2242,625
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7212,933
WillemstadCuraçao 705438
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8385,492
WajimaJapan 13,1748,186
WakamatsuJapan 13,0248,093
WakayamaJapan 13,5568,424
WakkanaiJapan 12,2067,585
WajirKenya 12,1757,566
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3476,430
WindhoekNamibia 10,5976,585
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1288,158
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1308,159
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,205
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2588,239
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1828,191
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3258,281
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2558,237
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3058,268
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3438,291
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5558,423
WintonNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,302
WarsawPoland 8,5575,317
WroclawPoland 8,3065,162
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3508,296
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9936,831
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4806,512
WauSudan 10,6936,645
WaddingtonUk 7,1104,418
Waco, TxUsa 3,0151,873
Wake IslandUsa 12,4537,739
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6202,249
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6062,241
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1891,360
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3073,298
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1951,985
Warren, OhUsa 2,7051,681
Warren, PaUsa 2,7501,709
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0061,868
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3671,471
Washington, IaUsa 3,2242,003
Washington, InUsa 2,7761,725
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5701,597
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9051,805
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8252,377
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2312,008
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8771,788
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5831,605
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3611,467
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5051,556
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1171,937
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0081,869
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6041,618
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4691,534
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,320820
West Point, GaUsa 2,1521,337
West Point, NyUsa 2,5501,585
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8141,749
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2322,008
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3502,082
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4303,374
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6101,622
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1691,348
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4431,518
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6221,630
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4412,759
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4691,534
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4251,507
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9091,186
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4911,548
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5682,217
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0953,166
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8242,376
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0131,251
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3242,687
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1091,310
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4091,497
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7181,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -