Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6667,871
FarahAfghanistan 12,5117,775
FormosaArgentina 5,1293,187
ForrestAustralia 17,62310,951
FrancistownBotswana 11,5887,201
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8973,043
FloraniaBrazil 4,6322,878
FlorestaBrazil 4,6512,890
FlorianoBrazil 4,1472,577
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6403,505
FormosaBrazil 4,5662,837
FortalezaBrazil 4,3182,683
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1823,220
FrancaBrazil 5,0223,121
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8313,002
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5473,447
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4133,364
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1183,802
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1963,850
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6693,523
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8963,664
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7603,579
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1121,934
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1061,930
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0693,150
FayaChad 9,4195,853
FamagustaCyprus 10,1476,305
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6934,780
FarafraEgypt 9,9546,185
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5015,904
FichtelbergGermany 8,0434,998
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7434,811
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9035,532
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1503,200
FaranahGuinea 6,5454,067
FalconaraItaly 8,1875,088
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0134,979
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4085,225
FonniItaly 7,9124,917
FrontoneItaly 8,1395,058
FrosinoneItaly 8,2215,108
FukauraJapan 12,7287,909
FukueJapan 13,9718,682
FukuiJapan 13,3328,285
FukuokaJapan 13,8238,590
FukushimaJapan 12,9728,061
FukuyamaJapan 13,6198,463
FushikiJapan 13,2248,217
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3717,687
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5828,440
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6198,463
FunchalMadeira 5,6133,488
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,142709
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7204,176
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6554,757
FaroPortugal 6,4434,003
FerganaRussia 12,4527,738
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3283,933
FalunSweden 8,0755,018
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2274,491
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8136,098
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5584,697
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4902,169
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2242,003
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5772,223
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9602,461
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9821,853
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6052,240
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8661,781
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9532,457
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3862,104
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9951,861
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0251,258
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7141,065
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7371,079
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5862,850
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8081,745
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4102,740
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0001,864
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2742,034
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0852,538
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4982,174
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9712,468
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,445898
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1971,987
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9801,852
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8701,783
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6801,665
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5831,605
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4881,546
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6741,661
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2751,414
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1563,204
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9582,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -