Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7297,910
NeuquenArgentina 6,3623,954
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0623,767
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9418,663
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,61410,324
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5169,642
NuriootpaAustralia 16,53310,274
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,006625
NatitingouBenin 7,8164,857
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4693,399
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1935,713
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9535,564
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3362,695
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8153,614
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6512,269
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8922,418
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6164,111
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0063,111
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2242,003
N’DjamenaChad 9,1885,710
NanchangChina 14,7579,170
NanjingChina 14,3348,907
NanningChina 15,4749,616
NicosiaCyprus 10,0916,271
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9324,929
NaguaDominican Republic 187116
NeybaDominican Republic 4427
NegeleEthiopia 11,9817,445
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8127,961
NandiFiji 12,8127,961
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4145,229
NancyFrance 7,5784,709
NantesFrance 6,9964,347
NiceFrance 7,6964,783
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0134,979
NurembergGermany 7,9244,924
NurnbergGermany 7,9214,922
NaxosGreece 9,3515,811
NanortalikGreenland 5,0993,169
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1873,223
NordGreenland 7,4574,634
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3153,303
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8754,272
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5689,053
New DelhiIndia 13,7978,573
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3185,169
NaganoJapan 13,1838,192
NagasakiJapan 13,9298,655
NagoJapan 14,6259,088
NagoyaJapan 13,3838,316
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6769,120
NaraJapan 13,4808,377
NazeJapan 14,3818,937
NemuroJapan 12,2167,591
NiigataJapan 13,0258,094
NikkoJapan 13,1138,149
NobeokaJapan 13,8718,620
NairobiKenya 11,9377,418
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6916,022
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5697,811
NidaLithuania 8,4845,272
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5368,412
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7148,522
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0157,466
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0507,488
NaraMali 6,7724,208
NioroMali 6,5544,073
NemaMauritania 6,7404,188
NouakchottMauritania 5,8043,606
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0288,717
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1478,170
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4598,364
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2378,225
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7581,092
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9215,544
NiameyNiger 7,8064,850
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0735,016
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3585,194
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8744,893
NawabshahPakistan 13,4138,335
NokkundiPakistan 12,8127,961
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4422,760
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,14410,032
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4595,878
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2157,591
NikolaevRussia 9,4825,892
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5147,155
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2516,370
NizneangarskRussia 11,7877,325
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8357,354
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1176,287
NovgorodRussia 8,9825,582
NovosibirskRussia 11,5087,151
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8499,848
No. 6Sudan 10,6396,611
NyalaSudan 10,2096,344
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0299,961
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,12810,022
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,88310,491
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8109,824
NarathiwatThailand 17,16910,669
NigdeTurkey 10,0816,265
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4627,123
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6335,986
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8611,778
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8611,778
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5131,562
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5221,567
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0601,902
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6471,645
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4991,553
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6741,661
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4082,118
New London, WiUsa 3,3442,078
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3191,441
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3381,453
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5772,223
New YorkUsa 2,5501,585
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5101,559
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5241,568
Newark, NjUsa 2,5191,565
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3822,102
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0631,282
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2792,038
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1521,337
Newport, TnUsa 2,2991,428
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3915,214
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1381,329
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6332,257
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6783,528
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7362,322
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7972,360
Norton, KsUsa 3,6792,286
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7871,732
NdolaZambia 11,4677,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -