Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1074,416
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4404,623
OranArgentina 4,6572,894
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,26111,969
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,11910,638
OstendeBelgium 7,3354,558
ObidosBrazil 2,8131,748
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4524,630
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0451,893
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0441,892
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5424,065
OdenseDenmark 7,8224,861
OtavaloEcuador 2,1461,333
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4867,759
OuluFinland 8,4795,269
OroomiehIran 10,9076,778
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9224,923
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8974,286
ObihiroJapan 12,3677,685
OfunatoJapan 12,7907,948
OitaJapan 13,8088,581
OkayamaJapan 13,5698,432
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5119,017
OmaezakiJapan 13,3768,312
OmuJapan 12,2267,598
OnahamaJapan 13,0258,094
OsakaJapan 13,4968,387
OshimaJapan 13,3058,268
OtaruJapan 12,4427,732
OwaseJapan 13,5248,404
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5594,076
OujoaMorocco 6,9934,346
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9268,654
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6988,512
OphirNew Zealand 13,7128,521
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1118,147
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8198,587
OcotalNicaragua 1,7201,069
OrlandNorway 7,7434,812
OsloNorway 7,8114,854
OhotskRussia 10,8456,739
OkhotskRussia 10,8456,739
OlekminskRussia 11,2146,968
OlenekRussia 10,3706,444
OmskRussia 11,2096,965
OnegaRussia 9,0945,651
OrenburgRussia 10,6626,625
OymyakonRussia 10,4816,513
OviedoSpain 6,6434,128
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9894,964
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0374,373
OdessaUkraine 9,4235,855
OvrucUkraine 9,1005,655
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3631,469
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6712,281
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4361,513
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8303,001
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3512,082
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0021,865
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2332,009
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2652,029
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6972,297
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6723,525
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4862,166
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4982,174
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7761,725
Orlando, FlUsa 1,542958
Orono, MeUsa 2,9861,856
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3012,052
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8541,773
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2652,029
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6751,662
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0201,876
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9321,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -