Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1875,088
In SalahAlgeria 7,5144,670
InnsbruckAustria 7,9724,954
IbiriteBrazil 5,1733,215
IguatuBrazil 4,4312,753
IlheusBrazil 5,0783,156
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6972,297
IndaialBrazil 5,5433,444
IpameriBrazil 4,7162,930
IraiBrazil 5,4023,357
IreceBrazil 4,5882,851
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7972,981
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7481,708
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9981,863
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0603,145
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4153,365
ItapevaBrazil 5,2703,275
ItirucuBrazil 4,8983,044
ItuacuBrazil 4,8323,003
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8773,030
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8804,275
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5142,805
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0124,357
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0693,150
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9464,316
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3102,678
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5214,052
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3065,162
ImbertDominican Republic 180112
IzobambaEcuador 2,2191,379
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1986,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9891,236
IoanninaGreece 8,8865,522
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8393,628
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6574,137
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2158,833
IranshahrIran 12,7727,937
IstranaItaly 8,0535,004
IidaJapan 13,3098,270
IizukaJapan 13,8038,578
IrakoJapan 13,4288,344
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0089,326
IrozakiJapan 13,3458,293
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0049,324
IshinomakiJapan 12,8697,997
IwamizawaJapan 12,4067,709
IzuharaJapan 13,8018,576
IrbidJordan 10,4256,478
IfraneMorocco 6,7054,167
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7908,569
IlorinNigeria 8,2105,102
InchonNorth Korea 13,5528,421
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9084,914
IslamabadPakistan 13,1168,150
IquitosPeru 2,4561,526
IloiloPhilippines 16,46910,234
IasiRomania 9,1705,699
IcaRussia 10,7146,658
IlirnejRussia 9,3755,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7237,285
IrkutskRussia 12,1677,561
Ivdel’Russia 10,2386,362
IbizaSpain 7,2564,509
IspartaTurkey 9,7566,062
IstanbulTurkey 9,5105,910
IzmirTurkey 9,4525,873
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8825,519
IzmailUkraine 9,3255,795
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8812,412
Independence, KsUsa 3,2051,992
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8031,742
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3442,078
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9292,441
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6341,015
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4172,124
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4602,150
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7431,705
IsokaZambia 11,7957,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -