Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4914,655
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8064,851
EsquelArgentina 6,7984,224
EzeizaArgentina 6,0433,755
East SaleAustralia 15,7069,760
Esperance (po)Australia 17,85111,093
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85011,092
EssendonAustralia 15,9059,883
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4463,384
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7723,587
EspinosaBrazil 4,8172,993
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3442,078
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3393,317
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3523,326
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3493,324
Edson, AbCanada 5,5203,430
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1453,819
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3183,304
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4732,780
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9104,294
ErlianChina 13,1308,159
El CaranoColombia 1,512939
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1215,046
El CercadoDominican Republic 7345
El SeyboDominican Republic 228142
El ArishEgypt 10,3176,411
El TorEgypt 10,4256,478
ErfurtGermany 7,8974,907
EssenGermany 7,6164,733
EsfahanIran 11,7247,285
EilatIsrael 10,4826,514
EsashiJapan 12,6057,833
EldoretKenya 11,7177,281
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5577,803
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2823,904
EeldeNetherlands 7,5834,712
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5228,402
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8261,134
EnuguNigeria 8,5885,337
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3183,305
EvoraPortugal 6,4524,009
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3617,681
EkimcanRussia 11,7597,307
Elat’MaRussia 9,7296,046
ElistaRussia 10,3556,435
ErbogacenRussia 11,1786,946
EssejRussia 10,3636,440
Ed DueimSudan 10,8936,769
El FasherSudan 10,1986,337
El GeneinaSudan 9,9086,157
El ObeidSudan 10,7146,658
El ShowakSudan 11,2246,975
En NahudSudan 10,5496,555
EdirneTurkey 9,2865,771
ErzincanTurkey 10,3766,448
ErzurumTurkey 10,4886,518
EskisehirTurkey 9,6756,012
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5737,191
EntebbeUganda 11,4367,106
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9594,324
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9604,325
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1221,940
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9441,208
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9951,861
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3492,702
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3402,076
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8432,388
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4501,523
Elko, NvUsa 4,9313,064
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4752,159
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7201,690
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8042,985
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9741,848
Erie, PaUsa 2,7921,735
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3342,072
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6143,489
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0021,865
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6143,489
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0742,532
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5652,837
Evansville, InUsa 2,7231,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -