Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7246,664
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0726,880
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8906,767
YaoundeCameroon 9,0955,652
YokoCameroon 9,1275,672
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8881,795
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9373,689
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5932,854
YanjiChina 12,9058,019
YichangChina 14,5729,055
YinchuanChina 13,7088,518
YiningChina 12,5577,803
YariguiesColombia 1,278794
YamasaDominican Republic 13081
YasicaDominican Republic 167104
YazdIran 11,9627,433
YakushimaJapan 14,1328,782
YamagataJapan 12,9328,036
YamaguchiJapan 13,7228,527
YokkaichiJapan 13,4238,341
YokohamaJapan 13,2278,219
YonagoJapan 13,5198,401
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0309,340
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5729,676
YeMyanmar 16,10410,007
YolaNigeria 9,0155,602
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8018,576
YurimaguasPeru 2,7341,699
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5496,555
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0187,468
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7607,308
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4873,409
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0684,392
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7132,929
York, PaUsa 2,4891,547
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7221,691
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6172,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -