Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6337,851
ChlefAlgeria 7,2754,521
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7454,813
CeresArgentina 5,4363,378
ChamicalArgentina 5,4253,371
ChepesArgentina 5,5293,436
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1244,427
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6793,529
CórdobaArgentina 5,5553,452
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5653,458
CorrientesArgentina 5,2473,261
CairnsAustralia 16,11210,012
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6249,709
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,12311,883
CedunaAustralia 17,09010,620
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0809,992
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,69510,374
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0319,962
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,32510,145
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3669,549
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,44110,838
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1399,408
CharnocksBarbados 1,368850
CotonouBenin 8,0475,000
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4353,377
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5633,457
CabroboBrazil 4,5802,846
CaceresBrazil 4,0822,537
CaetiteBrazil 4,7552,955
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7872,975
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6582,895
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1193,181
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3303,312
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3832,724
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1553,204
CaparaoBrazil 5,3563,328
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7282,938
CaratingaBrazil 5,2753,278
CaravelasBrazil 5,3003,294
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6732,904
CarolinaBrazil 3,8452,390
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2983,292
CataguasesBrazil 5,3803,343
CatalaoBrazil 4,7722,965
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9943,103
CaxiasBrazil 3,9802,473
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6843,532
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7272,938
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3613,332
ChapecoBrazil 5,4193,367
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7412,325
CipoBrazil 4,8363,005
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7932,357
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1253,185
CordeiroBrazil 5,4583,391
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5542,830
CorumbaBrazil 4,4042,737
CoximBrazil 4,4542,768
CrateusBrazil 4,2292,628
CuiabaBrazil 4,0962,545
CuritibaBrazil 5,3953,352
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2453,259
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1243,806
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9323,686
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5983,479
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7702,964
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7824,214
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1733,836
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3773,963
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1302,566
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3903,349
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5282,192
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3402,075
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2021,990
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2081,994
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9553,701
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2442,016
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2373,254
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0212,499
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9772,471
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8783,031
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6204,113
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8173,615
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2223,245
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5012,176
Comox, BcCanada 5,9003,666
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9923,723
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1973,230
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1443,197
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2823,282
ChicoChile 7,2044,476
ChillanChile 6,0933,786
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1173,801
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0713,151
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0974,410
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9123,674
ChangchunChina 12,9148,025
ChangduChina 14,3868,940
ChangshaChina 14,8339,217
ChengduChina 14,5539,043
ChongqingChina 14,7059,138
Camilo DazaColombia 1,152716
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2625,134
CamagueyCuba 797495
CasablancaCuba 1,293804
ChebCzech Republic 8,0094,977
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9504,940
CabreraDominican Republic 204127
ConstanzDominican Republic 8955
CotuiDominican Republic 14590
CanarEcuador 2,4621,530
CairoEgypt 10,1446,303
CaenFrance 7,0894,405
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2474,504
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5201,566
CocobeachGabon 8,9915,587
CologneGermany 7,6184,734
ChiosGreece 9,3705,823
CorfuGreece 8,8155,477
ConakryGuinea 6,2563,887
CatacamasHonduras 1,6231,008
CholutecaHonduras 1,8001,119
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3299,526
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8399,221
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8399,221
ChahbaharIran 12,8978,015
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5634,078
ClonesIreland 6,6884,156
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6084,106
CorkIreland 6,5584,075
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5574,075
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9104,915
CameriItaly 7,7904,841
CampobassoItaly 8,3335,178
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9544,943
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9514,941
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8514,879
Cape MeleItaly 7,7694,828
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4195,232
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4615,258
CerviaItaly 8,0925,028
CiampinoItaly 8,1595,070
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9674,951
Cisa PassItaly 7,9024,910
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0945,029
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0424,997
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4855,273
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5945,341
ChibaJapan 13,1898,196
ChichibuJapan 13,2048,205
ChichijimaJapan 13,8318,594
ChoshiJapan 13,1388,164
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3636,440
ChilekaMalawi 12,2017,582
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0157,466
ChitipaMalawi 11,8497,363
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7362,321
ComitanMexico 2,2411,393
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5079,015
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6237,844
ChoirMongolia 12,8267,970
CasablancaMorocco 6,4734,023
ChindeMozambique 12,4317,725
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0399,967
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6278,468
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5058,392
CondegaNicaragua 1,7221,070
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,49910,252
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9688,680
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4738,373
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6398,476
ChhorPakistan 13,5718,433
ChitralPakistan 12,8507,985
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1803,219
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8623,021
CajamarcaPeru 2,9311,821
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8121,748
ChiclayoPeru 2,9381,826
ChimbotePeru 3,1471,955
CuzcoPeru 3,5302,193
CzestochowaPoland 8,4635,259
CoimbraPortugal 6,4163,987
CalafatRomania 8,9275,547
CeahlauRomania 9,0545,626
ClujRomania 8,8895,524
ConstantaRomania 9,3535,812
CraiovaRomania 8,9885,585
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3465,808
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9666,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5495,934
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8375,491
Cape UelenRussia 8,5465,311
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1357,541
CaraRussia 11,6197,220
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1026,278
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3235,793
ChitaRussia 12,1967,578
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1877,573
CokurdahRussia 9,6926,023
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5407,171
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0996,897
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0938,136
CaceresSpain 6,5894,094
CadizSpain 6,5914,096
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7974,224
CordobaSpain 6,7184,175
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7809,806
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,15910,041
ChanthaburiThailand 16,50910,259
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7639,796
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6599,731
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,40010,191
ChumphonThailand 16,65110,347
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3285,796
CorumTurkey 9,9856,205
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0957,516
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3677,685
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8984,286
CernovcyUkraine 9,0065,597
ChernigovUkraine 9,2565,752
CarrascoUruguay 6,1093,796
ColoniaUruguay 6,0223,742
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 671417
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7351,700
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3611,467
Camden, ScUsa 2,0131,251
Canton, NyUsa 3,0021,865
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6772,285
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9481,210
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2001,989
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Casper, WyUsa 4,3082,677
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6803,530
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4981,552
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1261,321
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4412,138
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8521,151
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8611,157
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4631,530
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1261,321
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3281,447
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6202,249
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3331,450
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9851,855
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8711,784
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0301,261
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7692,342
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0942,544
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0611,902
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0861,918
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4183,367
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7401,703
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1532,581
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6631,655
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6651,656
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6391,640
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4072,117
Clark, SdUsa 3,8842,413
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6431,642
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6041,618
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7332,319
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7771,726
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1951,985
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4565,254
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9561,837
College Park, MdUsa 2,3791,478
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9692,466
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0681,907
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0141,252
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7421,704
Columbus, InUsa 2,7241,693
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1321,946
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6751,662
Conception, MoUsa 3,3352,072
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4852,165
Conway, ArUsa 2,7831,729
Conway, ScUsa 1,9241,196
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7821,729
Corning, ArUsa 2,7811,728
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8741,786
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8971,800
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9721,847
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7551,712
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6303,498
Covington, LaUsa 2,3761,477
Covington, TnUsa 2,7131,686
Crete, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5232,811
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5687,188
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5687,188
CaracasVenezuela 969602
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,384860
CoroVenezuela 770478
ChipataZambia 11,8937,390
ChomaZambia 11,4187,095
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0787,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -