Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4147,714
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5057,771
MilianaAlgeria 7,3554,570
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8436,116
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7137,900
Malarg EArgentina 5,9733,712
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6154,111
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4003,977
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7393,567
MendozaArgentina 5,6853,533
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6803,530
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5783,466
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7929,813
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1768,809
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,83711,706
MeekatharraAustralia 18,65411,592
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9139,888
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8969,878
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,28010,116
Mount GambierAustralia 16,23510,089
Mount IsaAustralia 16,80110,440
MuharraqBahrain 12,0167,467
MinskBelarus 8,9355,553
MogilevBelarus 9,0875,647
MaunBotswana 11,1426,923
MacapaBrazil 2,9801,852
MacauBrazil 4,5832,848
MaceioBrazil 4,9693,088
MachadoBrazil 5,2123,239
ManausBrazil 2,6651,656
MarabaBrazil 3,5572,210
MaringaBrazil 5,0733,153
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9181,813
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8323,002
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7242,936
MonteiroBrazil 4,7292,938
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8953,042
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4242,749
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6322,878
MamfeCameroon 8,7965,466
MarouaCameroon 9,1625,693
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6643,520
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1571,962
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9163,055
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9644,328
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2333,873
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9823,096
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8233,619
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1581,963
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3902,107
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0451,892
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0421,890
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6962,918
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7742,345
Morden, MbCanada 4,2072,614
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0721,909
MoundouChad 9,4145,850
MatecanaColombia 1,571976
MoroniComoros 12,9578,052
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4205,232
MarstalDenmark 7,8304,866
Melville HallDominica 1,084674
MichesDominican Republic 233145
MocaDominican Republic 14590
MoncionDominican Republic 13684
Monte CristiDominican Republic 196122
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15395
MilagroEcuador 2,4431,518
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7216,041
MinyaEgypt 10,1666,317
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8085,473
MassawaEritrea 11,5337,166
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8554,259
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3155,167
MarseilleFrance 7,5384,684
MontpellierFrance 7,4374,621
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4641,531
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3185,169
MakokouGabon 9,3515,811
MayumbaGabon 9,2585,753
MitzicGabon 9,2025,718
MkamboGabon 9,4485,871
MoandaGabon 9,4695,884
MouilaGabon 9,2415,742
MagdeburgGermany 7,9274,926
MunichGermany 7,9914,966
MünsterGermany 7,6584,759
MethoniGreece 9,0485,622
MilosGreece 9,2865,770
MitiliniGreece 9,3825,830
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3775,827
MacentaGuinea 6,7224,177
MamouGuinea 6,3943,973
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5616,563
MiskolcHungary 8,6455,372
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9289,276
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8568,610
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3108,893
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1309,402
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,21510,698
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,66210,354
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,34810,780
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,44810,221
MashhadIran 12,0507,488
Malin HeadIreland 6,7044,166
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9654,950
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5435,308
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4855,272
MilanItaly 7,8384,871
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7934,843
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0334,992
ManIvory Coast 6,9684,330
MaebashiJapan 13,1668,182
MaizuruJapan 13,4318,346
MakurazakiJapan 14,0598,736
MatsueJapan 13,5278,406
MatsumotoJapan 13,2338,223
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6988,512
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5569,045
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2198,214
MishimaJapan 13,2928,260
MitoJapan 13,0998,140
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3568,299
MiyakoJapan 12,7257,907
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9159,268
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9808,687
MiyazakiJapan 13,9468,666
MombetsuJapan 12,2307,600
MoriokaJapan 12,7597,929
MuroranJapan 12,5267,784
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6968,511
MutsuJapan 12,6107,836
Ma’AnJordan 10,5286,542
MafraqJordan 10,4676,504
MombasaKenya 12,3337,664
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1099,389
MaseruLesotho 11,7937,328
MonroviaLiberia 6,7054,167
MisratahLibya 8,5895,337
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3888,319
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2008,203
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7078,518
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2758,249
MakhangaMalawi 12,2437,608
MangochiMalawi 12,1967,579
MwmosaMalawi 12,2767,628
MzimbaMalawi 11,9527,427
MzuzuMalawi 11,9817,445
MalaccaMalaysia 17,62610,953
MersingMalaysia 17,65310,970
MiriMalaysia 17,44810,843
MaleMaldives 15,4089,575
MenakaMali 7,7454,813
MoptiMali 7,1224,426
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6087,835
MazatlanMexico 3,7052,302
MeridaMexico 1,9661,222
Mexico CityMexico 2,9561,837
MonterreyMexico 3,1171,937
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1641,966
MaantyMongolia 12,7307,911
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8978,015
MatadMongolia 12,7167,902
MurenMongolia 12,4237,720
MarrakechMorocco 6,4484,007
MeknesMorocco 6,6704,145
MideltMorocco 6,7514,195
MaputoMozambique 12,2077,585
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7767,939
MandalayMyanmar 15,3359,529
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4479,599
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,42610,207
MindatMyanmar 15,3229,521
MonywaMyanmar 15,2909,502
MyeikMyanmar 16,42610,207
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0139,330
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5344,682
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3458,293
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4518,359
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4848,379
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7661,097
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7591,093
MagariaNiger 8,5235,296
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8365,491
MaradiNiger 8,3195,170
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9945,589
MakurdiNigeria 8,6505,375
MinnaNigeria 8,3805,207
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8378,599
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9474,939
MajisOman 12,6297,848
MasirahOman 13,0608,115
Muscat  Oman 12,8227,968
MultanPakistan 13,3038,267
MurreePakistan 13,1068,144
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7589,792
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6152,868
MoyobambaPeru 2,7701,721
MactanPhilippines 16,43810,215
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,13710,028
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4404,002
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6656,006
MagadanRussia 10,5766,572
MahackalaRussia 10,7716,693
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1285,672
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1285,672
MarkovoRussia 9,4425,868
MinusinskRussia 11,8517,364
MogocaRussia 11,9487,424
MoscowRussia 9,4515,873
MurmanskRussia 8,6725,389
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1426,924
MatamSenegal 6,1363,813
MogadishuSomalia 12,7127,899
MadridSpain 6,8274,242
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8174,236
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4904,654
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7524,196
MelillaSpain 6,8974,286
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0734,395
MalakalSudan 10,9996,835
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0777,505
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6464,751
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6789,743
Mae SariangThailand 15,7979,816
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9729,925
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,12610,021
MalatyaTurkey 10,3296,418
MersinTurkey 10,1306,295
MuglaTurkey 9,5965,963
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9944,346
ManstonUk 7,2254,490
MeloUruguay 5,9023,668
MercedesUruguay 5,8863,658
MontevideoUruguay 6,1053,794
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0431,269
Madison, FlUsa 1,8611,156
Madison, InUsa 2,6741,662
Madison, NeUsa 3,6062,241
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2592,025
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4032,115
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2672,030
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8101,746
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1431,953
Marion, InUsa 2,9061,806
Marion, NcUsa 2,2501,398
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4932,170
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8191,752
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4071,496
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9354,931
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6001,615
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8022,984
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7851,731
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4211,505
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4112,120
Medford, WiUsa 3,4852,166
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9432,450
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6441,643
Mena, ArUsa 2,9321,822
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3641,469
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9541,836
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0681,907
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,272791
Midland, TxUsa 3,4672,154
Milan, MnUsa 3,7682,342
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8212,374
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4672,776
Milford, DeUsa 2,3431,456
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0291,261
Millen, GaUsa 1,9521,213
Millport, OhUsa 2,7051,681
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6711,660
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1741,972
Minden, NeUsa 3,6712,281
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6072,241
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0491,895
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0423,133
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2181,378
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1661,967
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7682,342
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1921,362
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1952,607
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4531,524
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2501,398
Moro, OrUsa 5,4703,399
Morris, MnUsa 3,8462,390
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1771,974
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3031,431
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9761,850
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1911,983
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1491,957
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8991,801
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4721,536
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1201,939
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0811,915
MaiquetiaVenezuela 954593
MaracaiboVenezuela 852529
MaracayVenezuela 959596
MaturinVenezuela 1,269789
Mene GrandeVenezuela 932579
MeridaVenezuela 1,068663
MagoyeZambia 11,4487,114
MansaZambia 11,4297,102
MbalaZambia 11,6187,220
MfuweZambia 11,8177,343
MisamfuZambia 11,6497,239
MonguZambia 10,9676,815
MpikaZambia 11,7247,285
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8947,391
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5027,147
MumbwaZambia 11,3777,070
MwinilungaZambia 10,9886,828
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8977,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -