Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5853,470
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4093,361
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7533,575
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7654,825
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7942,979
RosarioArgentina 5,7893,597
RichmondAustralia 15,5279,649
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6699,737
RecifeBrazil 4,9283,062
RemansoBrazil 4,4402,759
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1531,959
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4883,410
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4373,379
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5822,847
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2943,290
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1662,589
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6512,890
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6532,891
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4993,417
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3732,096
RuoqiangChina 13,2958,262
Rafael NunezColombia 984612
RandersDenmark 7,7904,841
RestauracionDominican Republic 9056
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 192120
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5214,052
RumipambaEcuador 2,2891,422
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4656,503
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5026,526
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2826,390
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5211,567
RostockGermany 7,9374,932
RhodesGreece 9,6045,968
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6484,131
ReykhólarIceland 6,3463,944
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2833,904
RamsarIran 11,3717,066
RashtIran 11,2687,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7124,171
RadicofaniItaly 8,0735,017
Resia PassItaly 7,9174,920
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1215,046
RivoltoItaly 8,1215,046
Rolle PassItaly 8,0194,983
RomeItaly 8,1495,064
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1315,053
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1555,068
RumoiJapan 12,3447,671
RigaLatvia 8,6215,357
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6125,352
RodriguesMauritius 15,2439,472
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2557,615
RabatMorocco 6,5564,074
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8859,871
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7086,654
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4298,345
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4988,388
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1968,200
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7308,532
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2838,254
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0208,091
RivasNicaragua 1,7531,089
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3408,289
RebolyRussia 8,7655,447
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0136,222
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7667,311
RagaSudan 10,4226,476
RashadSudan 10,8476,741
RenkSudan 11,0296,853
RumbekSudan 10,9006,773
RanongThailand 16,68410,368
Roi EtThailand 16,16410,044
RizeTurkey 10,3836,452
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3585,815
RomnyUkraine 9,4275,858
RovnoUkraine 8,9495,561
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4977,766
RochaUruguay 6,1233,805
Racine, WiUsa 3,1481,956
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1051,308
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1482,577
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1512,579
Reading, PaUsa 2,5041,556
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4423,382
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6232,873
Redding, CaUsa 5,4533,389
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8613,021
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2213,244
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9541,836
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2301,386
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2301,386
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2951,426
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4892,168
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6162,247
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1651,967
Rockville, InUsa 2,8641,780
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4812,163
Rome, GaUsa 2,2341,388
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0892,541
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5693,461
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7232,313
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3611,467
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0851,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -