Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5877,822
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0795,021
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7926,706
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7132,307
ZhengzhouChina 14,1108,768
ZhijiangChina 14,9389,283
ZagrebCroatia 8,3475,187
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9434,936
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9505,562
ZahedanIran 12,6277,846
ZanjanIran 11,2226,974
ZacatecasMexico 3,3112,057
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1228,154
ZinderNiger 8,5075,287
ZhobPakistan 13,0828,130
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,87110,484
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,87210,485
ZamoscPoland 8,7475,436
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1975,094
ZigalovoRussia 11,8907,389
ZiganskRussia 10,4916,519
ZyryankaRussia 10,0426,240
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0394,374
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7624,823
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3667,684
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7036,030
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6626,004
ZitomirUkraine 9,1375,678
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4625,880
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4115,848
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5842,849
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5232,189
ZambeziZambia 10,9096,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -