Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7587,928
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8908,010
JuninArgentina 5,9643,706
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1393,193
JacobinaBrazil 4,6882,913
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4592,771
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8703,026
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8343,004
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3733,339
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2253,247
JiuquanChina 13,4798,376
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6801,044
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11370
JimaniDominican Republic 8150
JoensuuFinland 8,7495,437
JokioinenFinland 8,4935,277
JyvskylFinland 8,5635,321
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8383,628
JulianehbGreenland 5,1263,186
JagdalpurIndia 14,9369,282
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,66011,596
JerusalemIsrael 10,4016,464
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6741,040
JosNigeria 8,6205,357
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1134,420
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1274,429
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2608,240
JhelumPakistan 13,2118,209
JiwaniPakistan 13,0068,082
JuliacaPeru 3,7452,327
JakutskRussia 10,9086,778
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4396,487
JenisejskRussia 11,3557,056
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1427,545
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0197,469
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1015,034
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2296,978
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7787,319
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7887,325
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6134,109
JubaSudan 11,1716,942
JokkmokkSweden 8,1975,094
JönköpingSweden 8,0254,987
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0214,984
JendoubaTunisia 7,9354,931
JerbaTunisia 8,1625,072
JerseyUk 6,9634,327
JaltaUkraine 9,7506,059
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4641,531
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6051,619
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7351,078
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0271,881
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5721,598
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7574,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -