Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7457,920
TiranaAlbania 8,7555,441
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8994,908
TebessaAlgeria 7,8934,905
TimimounAlgeria 7,2664,515
TindoufAlgeria 6,4684,019
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7504,816
TrelewArgentina 6,8534,259
TucumanArgentina 5,0483,137
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,35310,783
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,35410,784
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,33410,150
TibooburraAustralia 16,43810,215
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0349,963
TshaneBotswana 11,1116,904
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3472,702
TarauacaBrazil 2,9321,822
TauaBrazil 4,3092,678
TefeBrazil 2,4991,553
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1513,201
TeresinaBrazil 4,0402,511
TiriosBrazil 2,4261,508
TorresBrazil 5,7613,580
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4042,115
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8232,997
TriunfoBrazil 4,6342,880
TucuruiBrazil 3,3812,101
TuriacuBrazil 3,5802,225
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9083,671
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7054,167
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7332,941
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6693,523
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7472,950
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7362,322
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5022,176
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9413,692
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9331,822
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9441,829
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9441,829
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2772,658
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2972,049
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3373,938
TaiyuanChina 13,7978,573
TaoyuanChina 15,0249,336
TengchongChina 15,0689,364
TønderDenmark 7,7254,800
TylstrupDenmark 7,7804,835
TystofteDenmark 7,8794,896
TamayoDominican Republic 2415
TahrirEgypt 10,0586,250
TantaEgypt 10,0796,263
TallinEstonia 8,5895,338
TartuEstonia 8,7265,422
TampereFinland 8,4905,276
TurkuFinland 8,4345,241
ToulonFrance 7,5984,722
ToulouseFrance 7,2284,492
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8765,515
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6766,013
TchibanGabon 9,2765,764
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6716,631
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6034,725
TamaleGhana 7,6054,726
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0375,616
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0855,646
TimehriGuyana 1,9061,184
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7821,107
TelaHonduras 1,7641,096
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4229,583
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4229,583
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,54211,522
TabrizIran 10,9756,820
TeheranIran 11,4967,144
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3686,443
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5715,326
TarvisioItaly 8,1525,066
TermoliItaly 8,3515,190
TorinoItaly 7,7234,799
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7144,794
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2295,114
TrevicoItaly 8,3925,215
TrevisoItaly 8,0605,008
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1805,083
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7174,796
TabouIvory Coast 7,0824,401
TadotsuJapan 13,6148,460
TakadaJapan 13,1398,165
TakamatsuJapan 13,5978,450
TakayamaJapan 13,2758,250
TanegashimaJapan 14,0858,753
TatenoJapan 13,1468,169
TateyamaJapan 13,2588,238
TokushimaJapan 13,5998,451
TokyoJapan 13,1988,202
TomakomaiJapan 12,4717,750
TottoriJapan 13,4768,374
ToyamaJapan 13,2258,218
ToyookaJapan 13,4458,355
TsuJapan 13,4458,355
TsurugaJapan 13,3788,313
TsuyamaJapan 13,5268,405
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2526,992
TripoliLebanon 10,3336,421
TobrukLibya 9,4065,845
TripoliLibya 8,4065,224
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5435,309
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7598,550
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6198,463
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2718,247
ThyoloMalawi 12,2407,606
TawauMalaysia 17,33010,769
TessalitMali 7,5104,667
TimbuktuMali 7,1784,461
TombMali 7,1814,463
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2653,893
TacubayaMexico 2,9561,837
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8231,754
TarialanMongolia 12,4497,736
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4977,766
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6777,878
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0438,105
TangierMorocco 6,6284,119
TarfayaMorocco 5,9883,721
TazaMorocco 6,8084,231
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4929,627
TaungooMyanmar 15,6709,738
ThandweMyanmar 15,6399,718
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0498,730
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6178,461
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7278,530
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2798,251
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2178,213
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,293
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5848,441
TahouaNiger 8,0875,025
TillaberyNiger 7,7114,791
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6448,478
TromsoNorway 8,1145,042
TrondheimNorway 7,7854,838
ThumraitOman 12,8107,961
TacnaPeru 4,0322,505
TarapotoPeru 2,8071,744
TrujilloPeru 3,0521,896
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,29510,126
TorunPoland 8,3815,208
TimisoaraRomania 8,7475,436
TambovRussia 9,8196,102
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9467,423
TaraRussia 11,0696,878
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4036,465
TermezRussia 12,4657,746
TernejRussia 12,4497,736
TobolskRussia 10,7426,675
TomskRussia 11,4127,091
Tot’MaRussia 9,5095,909
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9216,165
TuapseRussia 10,1216,289
TuraRussia 10,8156,720
TurukhanskRussia 10,5116,532
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3677,064
TortosaSpain 7,1674,454
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7639,795
TokerSudan 11,2406,984
TartousSyria 10,3206,413
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0179,332
TaboraTanzania 11,6547,242
TakThailand 15,9719,924
TrangThailand 16,97910,551
TabligboTogo 7,9464,938
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6945,402
TunisTunisia 8,0545,005
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3347,043
TireeUk 6,7564,198
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0694,393
TernopilUkraine 8,9525,563
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9873,720
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0961,303
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6564,757
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2181,378
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9051,184
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,594991
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0671,285
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6351,638
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4012,114
Temple, TxUsa 3,0031,866
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3771,477
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2861,420
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7961,737
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3612,089
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8681,782
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6412,884
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3132,059
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6691,659
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8272,378
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4001,492
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2722,655
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1471,956
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3411,455
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7142,308
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2407,606
TumeremoVenezuela 1,600994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -