Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2444,502
LuandaAngola 9,7236,042
LuenaAngola 10,5206,537
La PlataArgentina 6,0743,775
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5212,809
La RiojaArgentina 5,3113,300
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8773,652
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6184,734
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9043,048
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5589,668
LavertonAustralia 15,9119,887
LearmonthAustralia 19,31112,000
LongreachAustralia 16,30210,130
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,30110,130
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7889,189
Low HeadAustralia 15,6129,702
LinzAustria 8,1665,075
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1544,445
LerwickUk 7,1524,445
La PazBolivia 3,8742,407
LavrasBrazil 5,2263,247
LencoisBrazil 4,7252,936
LinharesBrazil 5,3813,344
LondrinaBrazil 5,1053,172
LomBulgaria 8,9565,566
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0193,119
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5352,197
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3063,919
Langara, BcCanada 6,5654,080
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0572,521
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0933,165
London, OnCanada 2,9191,814
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6443,508
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9653,086
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7543,576
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3503,325
LanzhouChina 13,9548,671
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3628,925
Las GaviotasColombia 1,518943
LimonCosta Rica 1,577980
LarnacaCyprus 10,1316,296
LimassolCyprus 10,0916,270
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3047,024
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7626,688
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6724,767
La RomanaDominican Republic 223139
La VegaDominican Republic 12880
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15495
LuperonDominican Republic 188117
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2141,376
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6271,633
LuxorEgypt 10,4486,492
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0391,267
Laucala BayFiji 12,7187,903
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7315,426
Le MansFrance 7,1344,433
LilleFrance 7,3474,566
LyonFrance 7,4994,660
LambarnGabon 9,1185,666
LastourvilleGabon 9,3845,831
LibrevilleGabon 8,9915,587
LeipzigGermany 7,9924,966
LindenbergGermany 8,0985,032
LamiaGreece 9,0455,620
LarissaGreece 9,0205,605
LemnosGreece 9,2295,735
LimnosGreece 9,2415,742
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,040646
LabeGuinea 6,3443,942
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0875,647
La CeibaHonduras 1,6991,056
La MesaHonduras 1,8171,129
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3158,274
LudhianaIndia 13,5218,402
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2925,153
LatinaItaly 8,1915,090
LatronicoItaly 8,4785,269
LecceItaly 8,6515,376
LodwarKenya 11,6587,245
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7179,766
LiepajaLatvia 8,4575,255
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5525,314
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5724,705
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8245,483
LabuanMalaysia 17,31110,757
LuqaMalta 8,4495,250
Le LamentinMartinique 1,150714
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0952,545
LashioMyanmar 15,2849,497
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2878,257
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
LagosNigeria 8,1395,058
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6344,744
LillehammerNorway 7,7934,843
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3678,306
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7242,935
LimaPeru 3,4242,128
LegaspiPhilippines 16,16810,047
LisbonPortugal 6,3443,942
LeninbadRussia 12,3597,680
LevsiRussia 10,5226,539
LungiSierra Leone 6,3283,933
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2305,114
LanzaroteSpain 5,9253,682
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9294,306
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7954,844
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8074,851
LatakiaSyria 10,2806,388
LampangThailand 15,8319,838
LoeiThailand 15,9749,926
Lop BuriThailand 16,23510,089
LomeTogo 7,9334,930
LeemingUk 7,0544,383
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1544,445
London, EnglandUk 7,1114,419
London-GatwickUk 7,1184,423
LynehamUk 6,9964,347
L’VovUkraine 8,8245,484
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3325,799
LozovajaUkraine 9,6996,027
LubnyUkraine 9,4315,861
LuckUkraine 8,9035,532
LuganskUkraine 9,9096,157
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4192,125
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1661,967
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4961,551
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5991,615
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7811,107
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9121,810
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5992,858
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1281,944
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0761,912
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3042,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4672,776
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1892,603
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1662,589
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0771,912
Larned, KsUsa 3,4882,167
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7942,358
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7422,947
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3821,480
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2652,029
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7581,714
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6162,247
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0601,902
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1981,987
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8242,376
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6051,619
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2501,398
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4401,516
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3621,468
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2263,247
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8711,784
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1981,987
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3241,444
Libby, MtUsa 5,2103,238
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5102,181
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4071,496
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9582,459
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7821,729
Llano, TxUsa 3,1471,955
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9532,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9633,084
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9763,092
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9883,100
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9682,466
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6371,639
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4281,509
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6872,291
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8751,786
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4992,175
Luling, TxUsa 2,9751,848
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1562,583
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2701,410
LivingstoneZambia 11,3207,034
LundaziZambia 11,9207,407
LusakaZambia 11,5207,159
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5167,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -