Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2424,500
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4384,622
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4404,623
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8424,873
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0193,740
AzulArgentina 6,2243,868
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55110,285
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94511,151
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,35210,782
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48610,866
AmberleyAustralia 15,4329,589
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8986,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1456,926
AimoresBrazil 5,3203,306
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9233,059
AltamiraBrazil 3,1541,960
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2081,993
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4293,373
ApodiBrazil 4,5132,805
AracajuBrazil 4,9443,072
AracuaiBrazil 5,0303,125
AragarcasBrazil 4,3182,683
AraxaBrazil 4,9593,082
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7642,960
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7013,543
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6683,522
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0694,393
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5012,176
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1604,449
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9032,426
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8682,403
AbecheChad 9,7316,047
AntofagastaChile 4,6322,878
AricaChile 4,0652,526
AltaiChina 12,3957,703
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0601,280
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9841,233
AraucaColombia 1,239770
AltamiraDominican Republic 166103
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 206128
AzuaDominican Republic 4629
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9696,195
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2486,368
AswanEgypt 10,5306,544
AsyutEgypt 10,2346,360
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0671,285
AsmaraEritrea 11,4957,143
AssabEritrea 11,9697,438
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7537,304
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8474,876
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0775,019
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,27610,114
AccraGhana 7,8024,848
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2645,757
AthensGreece 9,1795,704
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1915,711
AasiaatGreenland 5,7583,578
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8143,613
AputiteqGreenland 6,1503,822
AkureyriIceland 6,5244,054
AgraIndia 13,9728,682
AhmedabadIndia 13,9688,680
AkolaIndia 14,4688,991
AllahabadIndia 14,3418,912
AmritsarIndia 13,3918,321
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,37010,794
AbadanIran 11,5777,194
ArakIran 11,4797,133
AlbengaItaly 7,7654,825
AlgheroItaly 7,8234,862
AmendolaItaly 8,4205,232
AnconaItaly 8,2005,095
ArezzoItaly 8,0705,015
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4164,608
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4814,649
AbashiriJapan 12,2187,592
AburatsuJapan 13,9828,688
AikawaJapan 13,0528,111
AjiroJapan 13,2908,259
AkitaJapan 12,8077,959
AkuneJapan 13,9868,691
AomoriJapan 12,6747,875
AsahikawaJapan 12,3297,661
AsosanJapan 13,8668,616
AmmanJordan 10,4626,501
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4447,733
AinaziLatvia 8,6185,355
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5118,396
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7788,562
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5738,435
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6158,460
AtarMauritania 6,0623,767
AgalegaMauritius 14,3318,905
AcapulcoMexico 3,0401,889
AayanbulagMongolia 12,7037,894
AltaiMongolia 12,7207,905
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8207,967
AgadirMorocco 6,3083,920
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4914,655
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7278,530
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4688,369
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2548,236
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3308,284
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7211,069
AgadezNiger 8,3115,164
AsuncionParaguay 5,0483,137
ArequipaPeru 3,8402,386
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7189,768
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9914,966
AradRomania 8,7415,432
AjanRussia 11,2767,007
AldanRussia 11,3417,047
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3996,462
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8386,735
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6747,254
AnadyrRussia 9,1435,681
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1685,697
ArmavirRussia 10,2206,351
AstrakhanRussia 10,6036,589
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5867,200
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4384,001
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9754,334
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0964,410
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9414,313
Abu HamedSudan 10,7646,689
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1266,914
AqiqSudan 11,2927,017
ArbaatSudan 11,1036,900
AromaSudan 11,1986,959
AtbaraSudan 10,9046,776
Abu KamalSyria 10,7566,684
AleppoSyria 10,3676,442
AranyaprathetThailand 16,40110,192
AtakpameTogo 7,8734,892
AdanaTurkey 10,1766,323
AfyonTurkey 9,7146,036
AnkaraTurkey 9,8516,122
AntalyaTurkey 9,8076,094
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8297,351
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0494,381
AberporthUk 6,8274,242
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8654,266
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7466,056
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6435,992
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4647,745
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4497,736
ArtigasUruguay 5,6253,495
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4981,553
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9412,449
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7393,566
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2642,028
Ada, MnUsa 3,9792,473
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9151,811
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0631,282
Akron, OhUsa 2,7121,685
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9982,484
Albany, GaUsa 2,0071,247
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7421,704
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5142,184
Albion, NeUsa 3,6712,281
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9672,465
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1661,967
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8112,368
Algona, IaUsa 3,4982,174
Alice, TxUsa 2,9511,834
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5311,573
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9992,485
Alma, MiUsa 3,0521,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2031,991
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5512,207
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5592,211
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6531,648
Amite, LaUsa 2,4021,492
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6484,753
Anderson, InUsa 2,8141,749
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2071,372
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7261,694
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9151,811
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4924,034
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9071,185
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,485923
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2241,382
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6822,288
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7203,555
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3122,058
Athens, GaUsa 2,1301,324
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1691,348
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3861,483
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0086,219
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4012,114
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0041,245
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9043,047
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0931,922
Austin, TxUsa 3,0031,866
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8177,343
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4517,737
AcariguaVenezuela 983611
AdenYemen 12,2077,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -