Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2645,135
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4664,639
DavisAntarctica 14,0168,709
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,40810,818
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57310,920
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,55811,532
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7609,794
DhakaBangladesh 14,9559,293
D’UccleBelgium 7,4354,620
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0463,135
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9652,464
DouradosBrazil 4,8323,003
DoualaCameroon 8,9015,531
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7602,336
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4572,770
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8403,629
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6612,275
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6103,486
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4142,122
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0122,493
DuianChina 13,8508,606
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5855,335
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0817,507
DajabonDominican Republic 168104
DuvergeDominican Republic 4830
DabaaEgypt 9,8426,116
DakhlaEgypt 10,1066,280
DijonFrance 7,5014,661
DresdenGermany 8,0905,027
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1294,430
DebrecenHungary 8,7255,422
DalatangiIceland 6,6934,159
DaltonganjIndia 14,6009,073
DarbhangaIndia 14,4919,005
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7189,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7209,147
DumkaIndia 14,7429,161
DwarkaIndia 13,7638,553
DezfulIran 11,4807,134
DublinIreland 6,7354,185
DecimomannuItaly 7,9004,909
DobbiacoItaly 8,0454,999
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2894,529
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4206,475
DagorettiKenya 11,9387,418
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8105,475
DedzaMalawi 12,0917,513
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1308,159
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4627,744
DaweiMyanmar 16,23710,090
De BiltNetherlands 7,4914,655
De KooyNetherlands 7,4634,637
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4614,636
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2168,213
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5338,410
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6558,486
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6594,760
DalbandinPakistan 12,9278,033
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1368,163
DirPakistan 12,9078,020
DroshPakistan 12,8717,998
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0029,944
DohaQatar 12,1547,552
DorohoiRomania 9,0545,626
Dikson IslandRussia 9,6095,971
DudinkaRussia 10,1096,282
DzardzanRussia 10,2736,384
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9757,441
DakarSenegal 5,7093,548
DaruSierra Leone 6,5964,099
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1357,541
DamazinSudan 11,1906,953
DongolaSudan 10,5036,526
DamascusSyria 10,4416,488
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4416,488
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6486,617
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4417,731
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3857,696
DjerbaTunisia 8,1705,077
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5216,538
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9244,302
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8634,265
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6225,979
DonetskUkraine 9,8356,112
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4717,749
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2191,379
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3321,449
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0411,890
Danville, IlUsa 2,9161,812
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0051,246
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3573,329
David City, NeUsa 3,5622,214
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7141,687
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2923,289
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0681,285
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8993,044
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9711,846
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2662,030
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6801,665
Delphine, InUsa 2,9541,836
Denton, MdUsa 2,3611,467
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0272,503
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3642,090
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6422,885
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9032,425
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9121,810
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5511,585
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8793,032
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1951,985
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5472,204
Dover, DeUsa 2,3611,467
Dover, TnUsa 2,5831,605
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1001,926
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2662,029
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7212,313
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Durham, NhUsa 2,7581,714
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7343,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -