Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8047,957
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8307,973
KhostAfghanistan 12,9498,046
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6117,837
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0025,594
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12811,265
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2055,099
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8316,731
KandiBenin 7,9544,943
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6353,502
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6172,247
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6172,248
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0792,535
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9391,826
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3094,542
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3183,926
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4422,760
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0681,906
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7617,930
KashiChina 12,7497,922
KunmingChina 15,1639,422
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7956,087
KhargaEgypt 10,2556,372
KosseirEgypt 10,5716,569
KajaaniFinland 8,6055,347
KuopioFinland 8,6475,373
KuusamoFinland 8,6195,356
KarlsruheGermany 7,7344,806
KasselGermany 7,7884,840
KonstanzGermany 7,8064,850
KumasiGhana 7,6144,731
KalamataGreece 9,0675,635
KerkiraGreece 8,8155,477
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1785,703
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6193,492
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6524,134
KankanGuinea 6,6884,156
KindiaGuinea 6,3213,928
KissidougouGuinea 6,6334,122
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8315,488
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4749,616
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4759,616
KeszthelyHungary 8,4215,233
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4293,995
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9649,299
KotaIndia 14,0138,708
KozhikodeIndia 15,1239,398
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,20111,310
KermanIran 12,2767,629
KermanshahIran 11,2586,996
Khoram AbadIran 11,4007,084
KilkennyIreland 6,6514,133
KingstonJamaica 602374
KagoshimaJapan 14,0208,712
KanazawaJapan 13,2628,241
KaruizawaJapan 13,1968,200
KatsuuraJapan 13,2198,215
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2658,243
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2117,588
KobeJapan 13,5088,394
KochiJapan 13,6938,509
KofuJapan 13,2608,240
KumagayaJapan 13,1748,187
KumamotoJapan 13,8878,630
KumejimaJapan 14,6999,134
KureJapan 13,6708,495
KushiroJapan 12,3067,647
KutchanJapan 12,4807,755
KyotoJapan 13,4548,361
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1207,532
KitaleKenya 11,6707,252
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6207,221
KufraLibya 9,6155,975
KaunasLithuania 8,6705,387
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4795,269
KybartaiLithuania 8,6115,351
KarongaMalawi 11,9217,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,21010,695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,21910,700
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,51210,882
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,32210,764
KuantanMalaysia 17,49310,870
KuchingMalaysia 17,82111,074
KayesMali 6,3553,949
KeniebaMali 6,4153,987
KidalMali 7,5894,716
KitaMali 6,5964,099
KoutiaMali 7,0354,372
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9008,016
KisinevMoldova 9,2735,762
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6337,850
KhatgalMongolia 12,3357,665
KhovdMongolia 12,4537,738
KhujirtMongolia 12,7507,923
KhutagMongolia 12,4757,752
KenitraMorocco 6,5704,083
KalewaMyanmar 15,1469,412
KathaMyanmar 15,1119,390
KawthaungMyanmar 16,68510,368
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5099,638
KengtungMyanmar 15,5089,637
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8979,257
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8256,727
KathmanduNepal 14,3178,897
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2278,841
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2958,262
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2678,244
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1628,179
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2038,205
KanoNigeria 8,5135,290
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4528,359
KarasjokNorway 8,3705,201
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5034,663
KristiansandNorway 7,6604,760
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6504,754
KhasabOman 12,4847,758
KarachiPakistan 13,4228,341
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4268,343
KhanpurPakistan 13,3828,316
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1678,182
KororPalau 16,0219,956
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5635,321
KlodzkoPoland 8,2995,157
KoszalinPoland 8,2005,096
KrakowPoland 8,5295,300
KalakanRussia 11,8297,350
KaliningradRussia 8,4695,263
KamenskoeRussia 9,7526,060
KandalaksaRussia 8,7115,413
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0605,630
KazanRussia 10,0826,265
KemRussia 8,8955,527
KerchRussia 9,8706,133
KhabarovskRussia 12,1547,553
KirenskRussia 11,5687,188
KirovRussia 9,9176,162
KljuciRussia 10,4226,476
KolpasevRussia 11,1796,947
KorfRussia 9,9056,155
KostromaRussia 9,5295,921
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3575,814
KotlasRussia 9,6215,978
KrasnodarRussia 10,0806,264
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8896,767
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4346,484
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6287,226
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6575,379
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3086,405
KurganRussia 10,8606,749
KurskRussia 9,5565,938
KyraRussia 12,4747,751
KigaliRwanda 11,2626,998
KoldaSenegal 6,0213,741
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4734,023
KosiceSlovakia 8,6685,386
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5267,162
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1418,166
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7789,805
KadugliSudan 10,7446,677
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6626,625
KassalaSudan 11,2396,984
KhartoumSudan 10,8516,743
KostiSudan 10,9606,811
KalmarSweden 8,1745,079
KaresuandoSweden 8,2755,142
KarlstadSweden 7,9614,947
KristianstadSweden 8,0465,000
KamishliSyria 10,6446,614
KanchanaburiThailand 16,28810,122
Khlong YaiThailand 16,61710,326
Khon KaenThailand 16,10310,007
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,41610,201
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,25210,099
KairouanTunisia 8,0655,012
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2786,387
KarsTurkey 10,5996,586
KastamonuTurkey 9,8596,127
KayseriTurkey 10,1106,283
KonyaTurkey 9,9096,158
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5767,193
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3057,647
KinlossUk 6,9764,335
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6375,989
KievUkraine 9,2535,750
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7736,073
KirovogradUkraine 9,4385,865
KlepininoUkraine 9,7016,028
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5585,939
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8325,488
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5285,921
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0091,870
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1203,181
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2682,031
Keene, NhUsa 2,7591,714
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8181,751
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7462,328
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,309814
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0262,502
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0324,991
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2982,050
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9891,236
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4523,388
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3331,450
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7974,845
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2175,106
KabompoZambia 11,0236,850
KabweZambia 11,4927,141
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4947,142
KafirondaZambia 11,3997,083
KaomaZambia 11,1236,912
KasamaZambia 11,6407,234
KasempaZambia 11,1926,955
KawambwaZambia 11,4127,092
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6807,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -