Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3787,692
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9186,785
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9416,799
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3512,704
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4474,006
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1791,976
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8613,642
QuinteroChile 5,6993,541
QingdaoChina 13,8628,614
QiqiharChina 12,5707,811
QuitoEcuador 2,1961,365
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7818,564
QuettaPakistan 12,9988,077
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3522,083
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9271,198
Quang TriVietnam 16,12610,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -