Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8828,005
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8387,977
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5504,691
General PicoArgentina 6,0433,755
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8463,633
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8634,265
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4949,628
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69711,618
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,87311,107
GrazAustria 8,2835,147
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8296,729
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9306,792
GomelBelarus 9,2015,717
GrodnoBelarus 8,7205,419
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8453,011
GoianiaBrazil 4,5552,831
GoiasBrazil 4,4342,756
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2083,236
GrajauBrazil 3,7992,361
GuairaBrazil 5,0443,135
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3162,682
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1973,229
GarouaCameroon 9,1085,660
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7282,316
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6792,907
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7893,597
Golden, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Goose, NfCanada 4,0132,493
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2542,022
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7403,567
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0331,885
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3522,083
GanzhouChina 15,0719,365
GuangzhouChina 15,3839,559
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 180112
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4601,528
GonderEthiopia 11,4667,125
GourdonFrance 7,2254,490
GrenobleFrance 7,5654,701
GeisenheimGermany 7,6944,781
GorlitzGermany 8,1715,078
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6774,149
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1081,310
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8911,175
GoaIndia 14,6499,103
GuwahatiIndia 14,7469,163
GelaItaly 8,3975,218
GenoaItaly 7,8174,857
GhediItaly 7,9164,919
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5385,306
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2965,156
GrossetoItaly 8,0184,983
GrottaglieItaly 8,5825,333
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9074,914
GuidoniaItaly 8,1685,075
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1744,458
GifuJapan 13,3708,308
GaoMali 7,4994,660
GuamMariana Islands 14,7339,155
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3862,104
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1721,971
GuaymasMexico 4,1912,605
GaluutMongolia 12,7457,920
GemertNetherlands 7,5274,677
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,304
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3788,313
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,195
GayaNiger 7,9864,963
GardermoenNorway 7,8294,865
GeiloNorway 7,6714,767
GdanskPoland 8,3535,191
GalatiRomania 9,2615,755
Gor’KijRussia 9,7716,072
GorznyjRussia 10,6346,608
GridinoRussia 8,8615,506
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7267,908
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7045,409
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3504,568
GijonSpain 6,6644,141
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3926,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2006,960
GoteborgSweden 7,8994,908
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8914,904
GothenburgSweden 7,8994,908
GunnarnSweden 8,1235,048
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5874,715
GabesTunisia 8,1015,034
GafsaTunisia 7,9744,955
GiresunTurkey 10,2306,357
GoztepeTurkey 9,5185,915
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6307,227
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8954,285
GajvoronUkraine 9,2835,769
GeniceskUkraine 9,7226,041
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3561,464
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9854,962
Galva, IlUsa 3,1261,943
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6232,873
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4901,547
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7801,728
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0333,128
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0281,260
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7652,340
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0582,522
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4881,546
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6212,250
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2842,662
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0621,903
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5453,446
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0551,898
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8863,036
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3252,066
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8141,749
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3561,464
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1711,349
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5471,583
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5781,602
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7671,719
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6741,661
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9941,860
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1581,341
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0901,299
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0451,893
Groton, CtUsa 2,5371,576
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4144,607
GuanareVenezuela 1,032641
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,220758
GuiriaVenezuela 1,269789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -