Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4167,716
ShkoderAlbania 8,7145,415
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7604,822
SaltaArgentina 4,8252,999
San AntonioArgentina 6,5884,094
San LuisArgentina 5,7453,570
San RafaelArgentina 5,8763,652
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1323,811
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1643,209
SarmientoArgentina 7,0954,409
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4849,622
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,621
SalzburgAustria 8,0875,025
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8556,745
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0826,886
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9946,832
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5012,797
SaveBenin 8,0014,972
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0942,544
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5815,332
SalvadorBrazil 4,9823,096
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6443,507
SantaremBrazil 2,9121,810
SantosBrazil 5,4023,357
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1363,192
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4682,155
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5512,828
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6493,510
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4633,395
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3043,296
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7322,319
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3373,317
São PauloBrazil 5,3443,321
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1033,171
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0511,896
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6552,893
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8413,008
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1123,177
SobralBrazil 4,1572,583
SoureBrazil 3,2412,014
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3662,713
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0513,760
SurubimBrazil 4,8433,010
SadovoBulgaria 9,1425,681
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0295,611
SofiaBulgaria 9,0035,595
SiemreapCambodia 16,46210,229
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0431,891
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9433,071
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0541,898
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4624,015
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6683,522
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2902,044
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8833,035
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3772,099
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0862,539
Scott, SkCanada 5,0123,115
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5862,229
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0231,879
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0291,882
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1784,461
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0112,493
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5173,428
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2163,862
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5582,211
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2101,995
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8152,992
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8232,997
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2722,033
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6683,522
SalCape Verde 5,0953,166
SantiagoChile 5,7493,572
SewellChile 5,8143,613
ShanghaiChina 14,3588,922
ShantouChina 15,3139,516
ShenyangChina 13,1838,192
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,298806
Simon BolivarColombia 855531
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6741,040
SibenikCroatia 8,3865,211
SplitCroatia 8,4335,240
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0965,031
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7224,799
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14992
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 191119
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 204127
SalcedoDominican Republic 15093
SamanaDominican Republic 218135
San CristobalDominican Republic 12377
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12477
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7346
San JuanDominican Republic 6842
San R. YumaDominican Republic 258160
SanchezDominican Republic 193120
SantiagoDominican Republic 14590
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14590
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13181
San GabrielEcuador 2,0901,299
SalloumEgypt 9,5315,923
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6425,992
SohagEgypt 10,3176,411
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4426,488
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9971,241
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8784,896
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4695,263
StrasbourgFrance 7,6824,774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6341,637
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3311,448
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3136,409
SchleswigGermany 7,7714,829
StuttgartGermany 7,7944,843
SamosGreece 9,4585,877
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2125,724
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2995,779
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6223,494
SiguiriGuinea 6,6724,146
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9221,195
SzegedHungary 8,6485,374
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3655,198
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3043,917
SagarIndia 14,3098,892
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1748,186
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,16010,042
SemnanIran 11,6577,244
ShahroudIran 11,7137,278
ShirazIran 11,9807,444
ShannonIreland 6,5454,067
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7394,809
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4355,242
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6795,393
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9124,917
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8454,875
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5295,300
SigonellaItaly 8,4505,251
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1994,474
SagaJapan 13,8588,611
SaigoJapan 13,4438,354
SakaiJapan 13,5128,396
SakataJapan 12,8948,012
SapporoJapan 12,4407,730
SaseboJapan 13,8908,631
SendaiJapan 12,9048,019
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8008,575
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7648,553
ShinjoJapan 12,8878,008
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6048,454
ShirakawaJapan 13,0428,105
ShizuokaJapan 13,3328,285
SumotoJapan 13,5588,425
SuttsuJapan 12,5147,776
SuwaJapan 13,2468,231
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8193,616
SavannakhetLaos 16,12310,019
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6105,350
SiluteLithuania 8,5105,288
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8875,523
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7558,548
SalimaMalawi 12,1087,524
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,15310,659
SibuMalaysia 17,70911,005
SanMali 7,0764,397
SegouMali 6,9364,310
SikassoMali 7,0414,376
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7969,194
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5651,594
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9208,028
SainshandMongolia 12,9988,077
SafiMorocco 6,3323,934
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2553,887
SittweMyanmar 15,4099,575
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5244,676
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9504,940
SaiqOman 12,8017,955
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8547,987
SurOman 12,9898,071
SialkotPakistan 13,2968,262
SibbiPakistan 13,1218,154
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2123,239
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7602,337
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,41010,197
SandomierzPoland 8,6465,373
SniezkaPoland 8,2335,116
SuwalkiPoland 8,6355,366
SzczecinPoland 8,1135,042
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3553,949
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9263,061
San JuanPuerto Rico 539335
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4398,972
Satu MareRomania 8,8095,474
SibiuRomania 8,9585,567
SulinaRomania 9,4005,841
SadrinskRussia 10,7376,672
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8785,517
SalekhardRussia 9,9676,194
SaratovRussia 10,1666,317
SejmcanRussia 10,2346,360
SelagoncyRussia 10,6146,596
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5957,206
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8597,369
SmolenskRussia 9,1765,702
SociRussia 10,1976,337
SortovalaRussia 8,8365,491
SuntarRussia 11,0476,865
SurgutRussia 10,6376,610
SverdlovskRussia 10,5476,554
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7736,073
St MaartenSaint Martin 844524
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7085,411
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0298,718
SingaporeSingapore 17,77411,045
SliacSlovakia 8,5185,293
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5328,409
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3378,288
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6644,141
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9534,321
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8114,233
SevilleSpain 6,6264,117
SennarSudan 11,0416,861
ShambatSudan 10,8466,740
ShendiSudan 10,8936,769
StenseleSweden 8,0975,032
StockholmSweden 8,2285,113
StorlienSweden 7,8694,890
SundsvallSweden 8,1455,061
SantisSwitzerland 7,8224,860
SongeaTanzania 12,1227,533
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0499,973
SongkhlaThailand 17,05010,595
Suphan BuriThailand 16,25710,102
Surat ThaniThailand 16,79310,435
SurinThailand 16,29010,123
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7184,796
SokodeTogo 7,8324,867
SfaxTunisia 8,1375,056
SousseTunisia 8,1105,039
SamsunTurkey 10,0556,248
SiirtTurkey 10,6556,621
SivasTurkey 10,1826,327
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1367,542
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6764,149
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8274,243
SarataUkraine 9,3605,816
SarnyUkraine 8,9595,567
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7396,052
SumyUkraine 9,5025,905
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4817,756
SaltoUruguay 5,6943,539
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3453,321
Safford, AzUsa 4,2032,612
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9161,812
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,557968
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9491,832
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5772,223
Salem, InUsa 2,7241,693
Salem, OrUsa 5,6203,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6232,873
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2952,047
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0441,892
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8563,018
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4043,358
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 540335
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2403,256
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1353,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1893,225
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1561,340
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3752,097
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8511,150
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6392,262
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0452,514
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7241,693
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6513,512
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6443,507
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2262,005
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6753,527
Selma, AlUsa 2,2121,375
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5421,579
Seymour, InUsa 2,7241,693
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5831,605
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4432,761
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7711,722
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5962,234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7042,302
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9861,855
Southport, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8591,777
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5031,555
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2712,032
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3133,302
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6192,249
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0341,885
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8505,499
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7072,303
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4942,171
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5501,585
State College, PaUsa 2,5941,612
State University, MsUsa 2,4281,509
State University, NmUsa 3,9042,426
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3491,460
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2122,617
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1451,954
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3113,300
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5422,201
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6271,633
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9321,822
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8801,168
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4283,373
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1321,947
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4712,157
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8111,747
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2517,613
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,160721
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,213754
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8611,157
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1433,817
SocotraYemen 13,0768,125
SenangaZambia 11,0066,839
SerenjeZambia 11,6377,231
SeshekeZambia 11,1546,931
SolweziZambia 11,2056,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -