Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6967,889
BustAfghanistan 12,7257,907
BatnaAlgeria 7,7264,801
BecharAlgeria 6,9954,347
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6014,723
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0194,361
BiskraAlgeria 7,6894,778
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9044,912
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0295,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1515,686
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1565,690
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0895,648
ByrdAntarctica 11,2797,009
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3993,976
BarilocheArgentina 6,5994,101
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0193,740
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0529,975
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3929,565
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60611,562
BrestBelarus 8,7395,430
BrusselsBelgium 7,4354,620
Belize CityBelize 1,8211,132
BeninBenin 8,0475,000
BohiconBenin 7,9874,963
BermudaBermuda 1,7011,057
BageBrazil 5,7993,604
BambuiBrazil 5,0553,141
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3013,294
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4972,795
BarcelosBrazil 2,3131,438
BarraBrazil 4,4722,779
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8692,405
BarreirasBrazil 4,4262,750
BelémBrazil 3,3032,052
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1733,215
BelterraBrazil 2,9151,811
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2412,635
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6653,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6322,879
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5512,828
BrevesBrazil 3,1591,963
BurgasBulgaria 9,3285,796
BurundiBurundi 11,2236,974
BatouriCameroon 9,3755,826
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3512,082
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6543,514
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4593,392
Banff, AbCanada 5,3443,321
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2542,022
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0212,498
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1303,188
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2462,638
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6213,493
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1281,944
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3923,972
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3612,710
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5332,817
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5113,424
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1571,962
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1253,806
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2013,854
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8156,099
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0566,249
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1294,430
BeijingChina 13,5068,393
BarranquillaColombia 905562
Benito SalasColombia 1,7551,090
BogotáColombia 1,537955
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3305,177
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6066,591
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2216,352
BaniDominican Republic 8251
BahariyaEgypt 9,9886,207
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1586,312
BiarritzFrance 6,9944,346
BordeauxFrance 7,0624,388
BrestFrance 6,7954,223
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6285,983
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6275,982
BitamGabon 9,1525,687
BanjulGambia 5,8363,627
BerlinGermany 8,0394,995
BrockenGermany 7,8644,887
BokeGuinea 6,0893,784
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9833,718
BudapestHungary 8,5355,303
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5505,313
BangaloreIndia 15,1369,406
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6839,124
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0559,355
BikanerIndia 13,6078,455
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,94011,148
BabolsarIran 11,5287,163
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4297,724
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2476,989
Bandar LengehIran 12,3487,673
BirjandIran 12,2627,620
BushehrIran 11,8707,376
BaghdadIraq 11,0886,890
BasraIraq 11,5277,163
BelmulletIreland 6,5104,045
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6214,115
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5155,291
BergamoItaly 7,8684,889
BolognaItaly 8,0094,977
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9824,960
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4805,270
BrindisiItaly 8,6255,359
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4464,627
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2154,484
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0207,470
BeirutLebanon 10,3356,423
BenghaziLibya 9,0705,636
BirzaiLithuania 8,6895,400
BitolaMacedonia 8,8925,525
BlantyreMalawi 12,2017,582
BvumbweMalawi 12,2187,592
BintuluMalaysia 17,59310,932
BamakoMali 6,7604,201
Bko-SMali 6,7704,207
BougounMali 6,8484,255
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1473,820
BaitagMongolia 12,6517,862
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3367,666
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5477,797
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7877,946
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8978,015
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8147,963
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6717,874
BulganMongolia 12,5467,796
BhamawMyanmar 15,1269,399
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4038,328
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2888,257
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,524947
BilmaNiger 8,7655,446
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1185,045
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 8,0685,013
BergenNorway 7,5124,668
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5134,669
BjornoyaNorway 8,0635,010
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9524,941
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 7,8644,887
BadinPakistan 13,5768,436
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4398,351
BalakotPakistan 13,0648,118
BarkhanPakistan 13,2188,214
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,373853
BascoPhilippines 15,4879,624
BialystokPoland 8,6775,392
BejaPortugal 6,4534,010
BragancaPortugal 6,5644,079
BistritaRomania 8,9475,559
BucharestRomania 9,1495,685
BajkitRussia 11,0656,876
BarabinskRussia 11,3427,048
BarnaulRussia 11,6867,262
BerezovoRussia 10,1386,300
BiserRussia 10,3406,426
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1857,572
BogdarinRussia 11,9257,411
BogucanyRussia 11,4357,106
BomnakRussia 11,6887,263
BorRussia 10,9876,827
BorzjaRussia 12,3517,675
BratskRussia 11,7067,274
BelgradeSerbia 8,7145,415
BoSierra Leone 6,5014,040
BontheSierra Leone 6,4374,000
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3835,209
BerberaSomalia 12,3197,655
BusanSouth Korea 13,7188,525
BadajozSpain 6,5454,067
BarcelonaSpain 7,2974,534
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8234,240
BabanusaSudan 10,5376,548
BaselSwitzerland 7,6874,777
BernSwitzerland 7,6864,776
BangkokThailand 16,34910,160
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,33010,147
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9289,898
BizerteTunisia 8,0094,977
BalikesirTurkey 9,4695,884
BursaTurkey 9,5395,928
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1207,531
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7174,174
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7594,200
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7594,200
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0254,365
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0014,350
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1204,425
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0723,152
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2592,026
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3941,488
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9414,934
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9414,934
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5701,597
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4401,516
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6752,284
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3861,482
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6471,645
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9401,827
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3042,053
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3783,342
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2895,151
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8701,784
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7344,806
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4484,628
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1391,951
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6062,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7101,684
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3111,436
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0513,138
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1742,594
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3031,431
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9671,222
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7273,559
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9961,241
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5201,566
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0781,913
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0583,143
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5171,564
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5441,581
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6871,670
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4112,120
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5471,583
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0061,868
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8811,790
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5611,592
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7171,688
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3131,437
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8551,774
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2161,998
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4381,515
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8391,764
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1321,947
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4772,782
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4751,538
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7581,714
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8431,767
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5531,586
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3031,431
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1551,961
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9271,819
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2763,279
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3837,695
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,134705
BarquisimetoVenezuela 925575
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6677,250
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6717,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -