Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1225,047
UaupesBrazil 2,0561,278
UbatubaBrazil 5,4253,371
UberabaBrazil 4,9203,057
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4863,409
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7907,948
UpernavikGreenland 6,1443,818
UummannaqGreenland 5,9703,710
UdineItaly 8,1335,054
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2715,140
UenoJapan 13,4598,364
UnzendakeJapan 13,9138,646
UrakawaJapan 12,4567,740
UshibukaJapan 13,9768,685
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1138,149
UwajimaJapan 13,7698,556
UkmergeLithuania 8,7165,416
UtenaLithuania 8,7595,443
UlaangomMongolia 12,2757,628
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6617,867
UlgiiMongolia 12,3187,654
UliastaiMongolia 12,5847,820
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3507,674
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7287,909
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4098,333
UfaRussia 10,4846,515
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2345,738
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2277,598
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3326,421
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0527,489
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5815,954
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3406,426
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9806,823
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7136,036
Umm BeninSudan 11,0946,894
UmeňSweden 8,2645,136
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,27010,110
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0039,945
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9179,891
UrfaTurkey 10,4466,492
UsakTurkey 9,6255,981
Uman’Ukraine 9,2945,775
UzgorodUkraine 8,7415,432
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5511,585
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7781,726
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9161,812
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7221,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -