Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4937,142
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,24910,097
ParanaArgentina 5,6723,525
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5313,437
PehuajoArgentina 6,0903,784
PergaminoArgentina 5,8993,666
PigeArgentina 6,2713,897
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5983,479
PosadasArgentina 5,3233,308
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1333,190
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6743,526
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1323,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33211,392
Port HedlandAustralia 18,96611,786
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9023,046
ParakouBenin 7,9764,956
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8693,026
ParacatuBrazil 4,7472,950
ParanaBrazil 4,2672,651
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4403,381
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7422,947
ParintinsBrazil 2,8001,740
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9892,479
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5433,444
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8953,042
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4032,736
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7372,944
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0123,115
PeixeBrazil 4,1772,595
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5502,827
PicosBrazil 4,2962,669
PiraiBrazil 5,4183,367
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4962,794
PompeuBrazil 5,0433,134
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8293,001
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0291,882
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3943,352
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1011,927
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7693,585
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0552,520
PosseBrazil 4,5002,796
PlevenBulgaria 9,0755,639
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1275,671
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,67710,363
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7133,550
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5293,436
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1381,950
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9731,847
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0612,523
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8893,660
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4422,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0983,789
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2742,656
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9003,045
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9063,670
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4013,978
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5932,854
ParronChile 5,8353,626
Puerto AysenChile 7,0744,396
Puerto MonttChile 6,6344,123
Punta ArenasChile 7,9184,920
PingbianChina 14,4899,004
PeralesColombia 1,593990
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,394866
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7401,081
PragueCzech Republic 8,1405,058
PedernalesDominican Republic 6943
PimentelDominican Republic 15194
PoloDominican Republic 2214
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 182113
PichilingueEcuador 2,3331,450
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3721,474
PuyoEcuador 2,3161,439
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1686,318
ParisFrance 7,2924,531
PerpignanFrance 7,3544,570
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1319,402
Port-GentilGabon 8,9615,568
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9331,823
PotsdamGermany 8,0244,986
PatrasGreece 9,0065,597
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4884,032
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1603,206
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,041647
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13282
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,392865
PecsHungary 8,5145,290
PambanIndia 15,5489,662
PuneIndia 14,4168,958
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,88111,111
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,99311,181
PadovaItaly 8,0404,996
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9644,949
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2955,155
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2755,142
PantelleriaItaly 8,2075,100
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9284,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9354,931
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1295,052
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2775,143
PiacenzaItaly 7,8804,897
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9504,940
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0885,026
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2075,100
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4485,250
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1515,065
PrizziItaly 8,3145,166
PakseLaos 16,29510,126
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,23610,710
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6389,096
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6579,108
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9268,654
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6845,397
PatheinMyanmar 15,8319,837
PutaoMyanmar 14,8039,199
PyiMyanmar 15,6389,718
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1258,778
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2588,239
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,415879
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5865,335
PohangNorth Korea 13,6118,458
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4138,335
PadidanPakistan 13,3508,296
PanjgurPakistan 13,0478,107
ParachinarPakistan 12,9148,025
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1238,155
PeshawarPakistan 12,9948,075
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7749,802
PilarParaguay 5,1993,231
PiscoPeru 3,5952,234
PiuraPeru 2,8031,742
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4312,132
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,72510,393
PoznanPoland 8,2765,143
PrzemyslPoland 8,7435,433
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4894,032
PortalegrePortugal 6,4964,036
Porto Portugal 6,4053,980
PavelecRussia 9,6465,994
PecoraRussia 9,7786,076
PermRussia 10,2676,380
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7716,693
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0075,597
PjatigorskRussia 10,4036,464
PoronajskRussia 11,7947,329
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9616,190
Providenja BayRussia 8,7555,441
PskovRussia 8,8455,497
PodorSenegal 5,9383,690
PopradSlovakia 8,5865,335
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7277,287
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7747,316
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3664,578
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6939,752
Port SudanSudan 11,1396,922
ParamariboSuriname 2,2081,372
PiteňSweden 8,2925,153
PalmyraSyria 10,5356,547
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4585,877
PhetchabunThailand 16,0729,987
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0119,949
PhraeThailand 15,8649,858
PhuketThailand 16,89410,498
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,86410,479
Prachin BuriThailand 16,33510,151
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,53010,272
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,346836
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8364,248
PoltavaUkraine 9,5505,934
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8793,653
PradoUruguay 6,1063,795
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1553,825
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8301,759
Pana, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Paoli, InUsa 2,7241,693
Paris, IlUsa 2,9161,812
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8692,404
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2221,381
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2992,671
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1661,967
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2101,994
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4012,114
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3323,314
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1221,318
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0651,904
Perry, OkUsa 3,2212,001
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4441,519
Philo, OhUsa 2,6401,641
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3972,732
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9832,475
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7321,698
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8242,376
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7102,305
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6301,635
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5501,585
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6371,638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7811,728
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7592,957
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8242,376
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5161,564
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7123,549
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6601,653
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5621,592
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7123,549
Portage, WiUsa 3,3202,063
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8311,759
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6083,485
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3442,078
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7941,736
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2933,289
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2531,400
Princeton, InUsa 2,7461,706
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6171,626
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9262,440
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,455904
PetaukeZambia 11,7787,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -