Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7555,440
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6133,488
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4073,360
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8073,608
ViennaAustria 8,3255,173
VitebskBelarus 9,0485,622
VassourasBrazil 5,4113,362
VicosaBrazil 5,3143,302
VitoriaBrazil 5,4403,381
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9553,079
VarnaBulgaria 9,3385,803
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3752,097
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7643,582
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2653,272
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1853,222
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7633,581
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7773,590
ValdiviaChile 6,4534,010
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4343,998
VallenarChile 5,2473,261
ValparaisoChile 5,6933,538
VanguardiaColombia 1,584985
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4901,548
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8384,871
VestervigDenmark 7,6834,774
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11169
Villa RivaDominican Republic 166103
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 174108
VilsandiEstonia 8,4595,257
VaasaFinland 8,3525,190
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3123,923
VeravalIndia 13,9718,682
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1389,407
ValentiaIreland 6,4404,002
VeniceItaly 8,0755,018
VeronaItaly 7,9634,948
VicenzaItaly 8,0124,979
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1235,048
ViterboItaly 8,1045,036
VolterraItaly 7,9924,966
VientianeLaos 15,9369,903
VarenaLithuania 8,7325,426
VilniusLithuania 8,7565,441
VeracruzMexico 2,6371,639
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3824,587
VaernesNorway 7,8094,853
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7184,796
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5505,313
VillarricaParaguay 5,1383,193
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0715,637
VanavaraRussia 11,2626,998
VasileviciRussia 9,1355,676
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0285,610
VerhojanskRussia 10,2706,382
ViljujskRussia 10,8336,732
VitimRussia 11,3747,068
Vize IslandRussia 8,9845,583
VladivostokRussia 12,8037,956
VolgogradRussia 10,2406,363
VologdaRussia 9,4035,843
VoronezRussia 9,7536,061
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7125,414
VytegraRussia 9,1495,685
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0208,712
ValenciaSpain 7,0924,407
ValladolidSpain 6,7274,180
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4113,984
VisbySweden 8,2745,141
VanTurkey 10,7336,669
ValleyUk 6,8454,253
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1645,695
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3833,345
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4534,631
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8962,421
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6143,489
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6572,273
Vevay, InUsa 2,6541,649
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5281,571
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8781,788
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4182,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -