Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barahona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barahona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barahona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3767,691
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7814,835
HuamboAngola 10,1246,291
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03411,207
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4769,617
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4869,623
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,30910,135
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6732,904
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9794,337
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0241,879
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0501,895
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8981,801
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0132,494
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8761,787
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8933,662
Hope, BcCanada 5,6543,513
HaikouChina 15,7659,797
HailarChina 12,4397,730
HamiChina 13,0508,109
HetanChina 13,1548,174
HavanaCuba 1,290802
Hato MayorDominican Republic 205127
HigueyDominican Republic 257160
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8553
HelwanEgypt 10,1486,306
HurguadaEgypt 10,4776,510
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8994,287
HelsinkiFinland 8,5695,325
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5845,334
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6335,365
HamburgGermany 7,8074,851
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8064,851
HannoverGermany 7,7954,844
HelgolandGermany 7,6654,763
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9394,934
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3965,839
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5633,457
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7285,424
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9675,572
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5814,089
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8399,221
HaifaIsrael 10,3406,425
HaboroJapan 12,3037,645
HachijojimaJapan 13,4338,348
HachinoheJapan 12,6667,871
HagiJapan 13,6998,513
HakodateJapan 12,5827,818
HamadaJapan 13,6248,466
HamamatsuJapan 13,3868,318
HikoneJapan 13,4068,331
HimejiJapan 13,5208,402
HiradoJapan 13,8778,623
HirooJapan 12,4187,717
HiroshimaJapan 13,6578,487
HitaJapan 13,8288,593
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9458,666
HunLibya 8,7575,442
HomboriMali 7,3534,569
HomalinMyanmar 14,9939,317
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9399,905
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5648,429
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7758,560
HororataNew Zealand 13,5448,417
HyderabadPakistan 13,4838,379
HuanucoPeru 3,1711,970
HelPoland 8,3625,196
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1507,550
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5206,537
HatangaRussia 9,9766,199
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7096,033
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1075,038
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1786,946
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4675,262
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4338,969
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5218,402
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0978,139
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9429,907
HalaibSudan 10,9676,815
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1666,939
HudeibaSudan 10,9076,778
HaparandaSweden 8,4015,221
HarnosandSweden 8,1685,076
HamaSyria 10,3816,451
HassakahSyria 10,6366,609
Hua HinThailand 16,45510,225
HakkariTurkey 10,8146,720
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1314,431
HersonUkraine 9,5435,930
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0465,621
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9011,803
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8701,784
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5091,559
Hart, MiUsa 3,1891,982
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6431,643
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6672,279
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9971,241
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0692,529
Hays, KsUsa 3,5472,204
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4643,395
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5382,198
Helena, MtUsa 4,8843,035
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8331,761
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1561,340
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1142,556
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6271,633
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1411,331
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9432,450
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4531,524
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9561,837
Holly, CoUsa 3,7162,309
Homer, AkUsa 7,7324,805
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9401,827
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6221,629
Horton, KsUsa 3,3462,079
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0692,529
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3651,470
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1731,972
Houma, LaUsa 2,3571,465
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7791,727
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5021,555
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3971,490
Huron, SdUsa 3,8522,393
HanoiVietnam 15,6409,719
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,77910,427
HarareZimbabwe 11,8667,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -